Ground floor in La Vila Joiosa
ApartmentNew Build
Overview
- Meters79m2
- Bedrooms2
- Bathrooms2
- PoolYes
Bedrooms:2
Bathrooms:2
Kitchen:Island
Pool:Yes
Terrace:42m
Air Conditioner
Built-In Cabinets
Community Garage
Community Garden
Community Gym
Community Pool
Elevator
Golf
Green Areas
Hospital
Kitchen: Furnished+Appliances
Mountain Views
Near Sea
Playground
Private Garage: 1
Private Parking: 1
School
Sea Views
Distances
- To Airport52 km
- To Amenities2.8 km
- To Golf7.751 km
- To The Beach0.2 km
View all properties in this development
Description
Located in the charming town of La Vila Joiosa, this residential complex offers a selection of 23 homes including apartments, ground floors, and penthouses. With a privileged location just 200 meters from the sea, residents will enjoy stunning sea views from many of the properties. This coastal setting provides a tranquil and relaxing atmosphere, ideal for those seeking a seaside lifestyle. The homes are designed to offer comfort and functionality, with options of 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms and 1 or 2 bathrooms, catering to diverse family needs.
OUTDOOR AREAS
The outdoor spaces of these homes are designed to maximize enjoyment of the Mediterranean climate. Each property features private terraces, perfect for relaxing outdoors and enjoying sea views. Additionally, some types include a solarium, offering extra space for outdoor leisure. The ground floors have private gardens, providing a personal green space for each resident. The proximity to the sea, just 200 meters, allows for beach enjoyment at any time of the day. Access to a private garage ensures convenience and security for vehicles, including the option for electric car charging.
INDOOR AREAS
The interior of these homes is designed with a focus on quality and comfort. Ceramic floors add a modern touch and are easy to maintain. The homes are equipped with air conditioning, ensuring a pleasant environment year-round. The kitchen comes with included appliances, making daily life easier from day one. Built-in wardrobes offer efficient storage, keeping spaces tidy and clutter-free. Additionally, each property features a video intercom system, providing extra security and convenience. For those seeking a touch of luxury, some homes include a private jacuzzi.
COMMON AREAS
The residential complex features a range of common areas designed for the enjoyment of all residents. Spacious landscaped areas offer a green and tranquil environment, ideal for walking or relaxing outdoors. The more active can take advantage of the communal gym, equipped with everything needed to maintain a healthy lifestyle. The communal pool is perfect for cooling off during warm summer days, while the little ones can enjoy the playground designed especially for them. Additionally, the communal garage ensures a safe space for vehicle parking.
Energy certificate

Floor plans
Floor plans and documents
Location
- To Airport
- 52 km
- To Amenities
- 2.8 km
- To Golf
- 7.751 km
- To The Beach
- 0.2 km